Privacy Policy

veryownhealth.com respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protect it in all respects. With a view to offer most enriching and holistic internet experience to its users, veryownhealth.com offers an immense storehouse of Online Sites and assortment of group administrations. The information about the user as collected by veryownhealth.com is: (a) information supplied by users and (b) information automatically tracked while navigation (Information).
By using veryownhealth.com website or its services, you consent to collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain sites / services on our websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process that may include but not limited to :- a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code , f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.
All required information is service dependent and Veryownhealth.com may utilize the above said client data to, keep up, secure, and enhance its administrations (counting publicizing administrations) and for growing new administrations.
Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, any rules made there under or any other law for the time being in force.
We likewise store the initial 6 and last 4 digits of client card number in a protected and encoded way. The initial 6 digits (otherwise called the Bank Identification Number) are utilized to distinguish the bank name and nation where client card was issued. The initial 6 and last 4 digits are as one utilized for extortion discovery and aversion purposes.
The primary reason for gathering information is for order processing, shipping and customer service. For example, we may contact user to provide an update on order, information regarding the shipping status or to clarify questions related to the order. We also use this information to improve our products, services, website content and navigation.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a user identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the identified computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The main individual data a cookie can contain is data you supply. A cookie can’t read information off your hard drive. Our promoters may likewise relegate their own cookies to your program (on the off chance that you tap on their advertisements), a procedure that we don’t control. We get and store certain kinds of data at whatever point you collaborate with us by means of the site, application or Service through your PC/workstation/netbook or portable/tablet/cushion/handheld gadget and so forth.

Log File Information

We automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, mobile number, including your IP address, when you visit our site, application or service. Your IP address is a number that lets computers appended to the Internet know where to send you information -, for example, the pages you view. We naturally get and log data from your program, including your IP address, your computer’s name, your working framework, operating system and form CPU speed, and association speed. We may likewise gather log data from your gadget, including your area, IP address, your gadget’s name, gadget’s serial number or one of a kind distinguishing proof number (e.g. UDiD on your iOS gadget), your gadget working framework, operating system and form, CPU speed, and association speed and so on.

Information from other Sources

We may get data about you from different sources, add it to our record data and treat it as per this policy. In the event that you give data to the stage supplier or other accomplices, whom we provide services, your record data and request data might be passed on to us. We may acquire refreshed contact data from outsiders so as to revise our records and satisfy the Services or to communicate with you.

Demographic and purchase information

We may reference other sources of demographic and other data keeping in mind the end goal to furnish you with more focused on interchanges and advancements. We utilize Google Analytics, among others, to track the client conduct on our site. Google Analytics particularly has been empowering to help show promoting towards helping us increase comprehension of our clients’ Demographics and Interests. The reports are unknown and can’t be related to any individual by and by identifiable data that you may have imparted to us. On the off chance that you don’t need Analytics to be utilized as a part of your program, you can introduce the Google Analytics program add-on.

LINK TO THIRD PARTY SITES

veryownhealth.com includes links to other websites. Such sites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers (you can tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can’t find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the site’s homepage, you should contact the site directly for more information.
When we present information to our advertisers — to help them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our website — it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages within our site. When you register with TIL, we contact you from time to time about updating of your content to provide the users such features that we believe may benefit you.

INFORMATION SHARING

veryownhealth.com shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:
a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
b) veryownhealth.com proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you use veryownhealth.com website, we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We request that individual users identify themselves and the data asked for to be gotten to, remedied or evacuated before handling such demands, and we may decline to process requests that are preposterously repetitive or systematic, require lopsided specialized exertion, risk the security of others, or would be greatly illogical (for example, demands concerning data dwelling on reinforcement tapes), or for which get to isn’t generally required. In any case where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
All information gathered on veryownhealth.com is securely stored within the veryownhealth.com controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.
However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.
We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Web site. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. Any complaints or concerns with regards to content or to report any abuse of laws or breach of these terms may be taken up with the designated grievance officer as mentioned below via post or by sending an email to
response@veryownhealth.com

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to response@veryownhealth.com

We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:-
• A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint.
• Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed.
• Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity.
• The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party.
• A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law.
• A statement, under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notice of copyright infringement is accurate, and that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the right that is allegedly infringed.